lørdag 29. november 2008

Martin Weekend minimix




Anyways...
Heads We Dance - Human Touch (Sidechains Remix)
Myspace

Justice - Genesis (Datsu Remix)

Myspace

Munk - Down in LA (Shazam Remix)

Myspace

These are pretty much my favourite remixers the last couple of months!
Czech out their other remixes and buy their original traxxx at Beatport.

tirsdag 25. november 2008

Update















First out is the Swedish Afasi and Filthy with Norwegian Onkl P. Onkl P has been part of the Norwegian rap scene for ages and this past year, Afasi & Filthy have become Sweden's answer to Houston, TX. I remember when it was released at the Hove Festival earlier this year, but as drunk as I was I Never got the name of the track before now,hehe.

Afasi & Filthy ft. Onkl PP - Opp å Hopp (rørpåræ)

If you're From Norway or Sweeden you've definitely heard about Maskinen and their monster hit "Alla Som Inte Dansar"( Wich was pretty much was ruined for me after it hit the mainstream and was played over and over at every single club in town). The song was written and produced by Frej Larsson, who also is apart of our beloved Slagmålsklubben.
But anyways, Frej larsson has now created a new side project together with Simon Gärdenfors, called Far&Son.

Far&Søn - Panik (Phatzoo Remix)

Some random fidget/electro crunk tracks we for some reason haven't posted yet.

N.A.S.A. ft. Method Man, E40, DJ Swamp - N.A.S.A. Music (LA Riots Remix)

A - Trak - Say Woha(Big Nasty Remix)

MSTRKRFT - Bounce ft. Nore(Felix Cartal Remix)


Lil Jon, Shawty Putt & Too $hort - Dat Baby(Danny Daze Remix)

torsdag 20. november 2008

Justice Unplugged


Saw this funny pic of Justice over at Smuglesning the other day

Gaspard offers a reasonable explanation to the situation tough: "Yeah, shit happens! I remember the story, I couldn't remember the city but i think it was in Manchester. I didn't noticed at first, because as you can see I was looking at the computer to launch the next vocal hook and right after I realised that the blue screen went black, so there was no way possible it could work. So I plugged it back in, big deal! And the next thing you know is this picture."

Don't know whether to believe it or not, but no worries, Forcekill still luvs you
Jousteece <3

Justice - Phantom 1.5 ("Live")

fredag 14. november 2008

Weekly Mstrkrft Remix!



This week, I give you MSTRKRFT's classic remix of Bloc Party´s "Two More Years".
Love it! This song was one of the remixes that got me into MSTRKRFT´s music.
If you haven´t heard it before, I srsly recommend you czech it out!

Bloc Party - Two More Years (MSTRKRFT Remix)

Bonus:
A new remix from Mmmatthias.

Bloc Party - Signs (Mmmatthias Remix)

torsdag 13. november 2008

Tellé Party @ USF Verftet November 22

















On the 22nd of November Mikal Telle and his record company are putting together hella party to celebrate the year of 2008. The New Wine are playing their last gig in Norway for a while(they're going on a mini London tour, and are warming up for Zeigest later on in December) and Rubies will play their last show on their European tour, and the guy who will keep the party going tough the night is our beloved King of Space Disco, Lindstrøm.
Yeah, i'm really looking forward to this night and i may even be shooting some party pix!

Lindstrøm - Breakfast in Heaven

LCD Soundsystem - Tribulations (Lindstrøm Remix)

Rubies - Stand In Line (shinichi Osawa Remix)

Rubies - I Feel Electric

The New Wine - I Had To Tell You

lørdag 8. november 2008

The Outrunners



I bring you a selection of trax and rmxs from the up and coming french electro duo "The Outrunners"!

They're signed by the awesome retro-space-disco-electro label Valerie,
and, well, basically makes awesome retro-space-disco-electro that´s impossible not to love!
(Just as every other Valerie bands, which is why we <3 them so much)

The Outrunners music basically consist of five awesome ingredients:

1. Pierre de la Touche (Which = awesomest name ever)
2. Stephen Falken
3. 80´s Futuristic -think Skatebaard- Synth.
4. Fred-Falke-like French touch house bass! <3
5. Drums with echo, like in Miami Vice!


Don Johnson = The Outrunners' main source of inspiration

The Outrunners - These Girls Are Dressed To Kill (Livyo Remix)
The Outrunners - These Girls Are Dressed To Kill
The Outrunners - These Girls are Dressed to Kill (Minitel Rose Remix)
The Outrunners vs. Kid sister - Cool Feeling vs Pro Nails (Them James Blend)
DJ DLG & Redroche - On the Run (The Outrunners Remix)
The Outrunners - Blazing Speed and Neon Lights With You



Now you´ll never 'Run Out' of 'Outrunners' trax ever again.
(Get it? Get it?)

Give Them Some <3Love<3!
The Outrunners

Valerie
Get their trax in full quality at Beatport!

torsdag 6. november 2008

Weekly MSTRKRFT Remix!


New Weekly post!
Let´s start with the timeless Remix classic:

Metric - Monster Hospital (MSTKRFT Remix)

MSTRKRFT


Bonus:
Empire of The Sun - Walking on a Dream (Mobin Master)

Myspace
Blog

Big Barack RACK!


Ass you all know big baRACK! Bah-RACK! Is takin ova!
Yeah, we like that. Gettin some goodmood up in there. I is watin' for a phone call from Chief Bama B.I.G. (which is his new gangsta name) a.k.a. Killa Rackka. a.k.a. Ill President.
Well he's gonna call me, and he's gonna say," aye! Yeah. Come ova and get some ill Forcekill up in here". And we is playin at his vinner party. I'm throwin' up this!
 We is yo friends Brack! And we'll keep it presidentical real. Ass we in eFKay is the presidents of killa music and he becomming a president of a big ass aera. You know, we's have somtin in commun. 
I just wanna say, don't go easy on they ass Obama! Get it real! Fix it up! Yeayh Yeah!
Yeah!

Bonus: Ill sneaker movie!
Cool shoes, get it right!
video

søndag 2. november 2008

Boys Noize Records





















So after a year about a year of riding the coatails of Justice's Cross, Ed Banger has struggled big time to step up and impress. Luckily the kings of party techno, Mr. Rihda's Boys Noize Records (Blog) and himself, are still keepin it real, and has produced a lot of super tight stuff this year. They even realeased Boys Noize Record Vol 1 a month ago or so, and it totally blew my mind.
But anyways, Boys Noize Records consists of artists such as, Boys Noize , D.I.M, Les Petits Pilous, Shadow Dancer, Eastwest, Strip Steve, Darmstadt, Puzique ,djedjotronic ,Einzeller, and Housemeister, and in today’s post, I present a collection of tracks/remixes from some of the artists.

CJ Bolland - Horsepower (Boys Noize Rework)
Housemeister - In Order to Dance (Boys Noize Remix)
Housemeister - In Order to Dance
Late of the Pier - Focker (Boys Noize Terror Remix)
The Faint- The Geeks Where Right (boys Noize vs D.I.M Remix)
Strip Steve - Pacys
Shadow Dancer - Cowboys (Strip Steve Remix)
DSL - Invaders (Djedjotronic Remix)
Djedjotronic - Farandole
Shadow Dancer - Soap
Les Petits Pilous - Wake Up
Siriusmo - Mein Menu Fahrrad (Boys Noize Edit)
Darmstadt - It Has Been Said (Boys Noize Remix)
D.I.M - Is You (Brodinski Remix)

Bonus

909d1sco was a lesser known alias of Boys Noize. Under the 909d1sco moniker Alex Ridha released the extremely limited vinyl only bootleg entitled 'Donnerstag'.

909d1sco - Donnerstag

909d1sco - Alien Attakk

Get the Boys Noize Volume 1 Here!


Myspace Secret Show / Hamburg / Boys Noize & Housemeister from BNR on Vimeo.

Alive

Damn, been dying to see these two robots in action for ages, and after seeing this vid i cant wait to see them when they start touring again in 2010. And word on the street says they are currently in studio working on their new album.


Daft punk @live bercy part 1 bonne kalité
Uploaded by daft69

Daft Punk - Too Long - Crescendolls - High Life(Daft Punk Live Mix)

lørdag 1. november 2008

Martin Halloween Mixxx!


What I´ll be listening this Halloween!

Phonat - Learn To Recycle (Original Mix)
Myspace

The Screetch - The Screetch (Dusty Kid Momo Mix)
Late Of The Pier - Focker (Boys Noize Terror Re-Did)
Dizzee Rascal feat. Calvin Harris - Dance Wiv Me (Shazam Remix)
Inkfish feat. David West - Hello Piano (Sebastien Leger Remix)
DP - Harder Better Faster Stronger (Justin Faust Remix)
Supermal - Light Years (Lifelike Discopolis Remix)
Kaiser Chiefs - Never Miss A Beat (Cut Copy Remix)
Cosmos - Take Me With You (Aston Shuffle Bootleg)
Dave Darell - Freeloader (Spencer & Hill Remix)

Bonus
We also received this gnarly mix a while ago made by the billion dollar dj's, enjoy!

Billion Dollar DJ's Halloween Mix

fredag 24. oktober 2008

Inbox!

So I´ve been contacted by several artist over the last couple of weeks, and figure I should bring u some of their traxx.


First up is pretty awesome one. It´s like someone tok a Black Devil disco club-italo-beat, added the synth from Dataworx-Control and then VanShe put it all together.
Never mind... Just listen to it yourself.
Picture is showing: "party-vitamins4you"


Vitamins4You - B4U (TMDP Remix)

Vitamins4you
TMDP



Secondly a parisian electro-pop-band called Junesex.
They say they are into electro and house, just like Forcekill! Krazy!
They sort of remind me of Cassius and the 'more pop, less electronica' songs of Air.
I like it, it´s not party-makin'-music (unless ur parties are srsly chillout).
But it´s nice, the kind of music u´d like to listen to when ur sick and just wanna relax.
Picture is showing; what happens when ur graphic designer drops acid and goes all Dali on your cover art.

Junesex - Worst than love


Throwing in a remix 2! Which fits perfectly in the jazz-tech-house-electronica-space-disco genre.

Junesex - Worst Than Love (Gilb'R's Remix)




Billion Dollar DJs sent us like a billion remixes,
!Thanks for the massive e-mail guys!
But I wont post them all since it´ll take like.. a really long time.
But i´ll give you this, which is kind of an old remix(in blog time).
But, its still nice.
Pic showing: $2.000.000.000 found in a Cocain-mob-boss' secret evil lair.

CSS - Alala (Billon Dollar DJs Remix)



Finally, a new track from a french guy called LX-iR.
It´s a nintendo sounding tune. I like it! Reminds me of playing Pokemon on my gameboy!
Picture showing: Bonus! LX-iR looks like Surkin with wayfarers.

LX-iR - Donut

søndag 19. oktober 2008

Etienne De Crecy

To be honest, I've never been really in to Etienne De Crecy's stuff, probably because i haven't heard enough of it tough. But anyways, I came across this live footage of him from the Solidays festival, and I really dig the visualization he has put together for his live shows. Thumbs up.

fredag 10. oktober 2008

A Cross The Universe





















Find your red marker pen and put a X in your calender! Justice, Kavinsky, Busy P and even So me visits Oslo Okt. 22 to promote Justice's new Documentary Across The Universe!


So go go and get your tickets to one of the gnarliest parties of the Year!

Tickets

fredag 3. oktober 2008

Martin Mixxx!




This time, the Martin Mixxx is in a mixtape format!


Martin! - Chillectrohouse(Mediafire)

Tracklist:
Williams - Poltergeist - Original Mix
Jaunt - Pulsar - Original Mix
Pryda - F12 (Original Mix)
Deadmau5 - Brazil
Kris Menace & Fred Falke - Fairlight
Jaunt - Travelling - Original Mix
The Screetch - The Screetch - The Screetch (Dusty Kid Momo Mix)
Futurecop! - Starworshipper
Lifelike & Kris Menace - Discopolis
Todd Terje - Eurodans
Pryda - Frankfurt
Enzo Ponzio - Italian Boy
John Dahlback - Pyramid
Steve Angello And Sebastian Ingrosso - Partouze (Original Mix)

onsdag 1. oktober 2008

Futurecop Remixed






















Eyy! Got a nice little surprise when I opened my mailbox today. The cause of my excitement was that we had received an e-mail from none other than The Cryptonites
(With whom we had a little chat with during their gig in Bergen a couple of weeks ago)
Anyways, they wanted to share with us, an unrealesed remix they had made of Futurecops track NASA!
Here´s what they said:

"Below a link to a remix we did already a couple of months ago in April for our friends from Futurecop! It was supposed to be on their first EP but they decided to go a completely new direction with their EP and have opted not to use our remix on the release. Now we would like to share this remix with you. It's pretty much pop music with orchestra and 80's influences. We hope you like it.."

Hell yeah! We love it! Thumbs up!

Enjoi!

Futurecops - Nasa(Cryptonites Remix)

If you like what you hear, show The Cryptonites some myspace luv and check out all the other gnarly song they've made.

tirsdag 23. september 2008

Wow!


So, I discovered this amazing French electronic duo called Jaunt, a couple of days ago. Apparently they´re signed by Kris Menace´s label, "Work it Baby".
They have released two songs, which are both amaaazing!

Jaunt´s style reminds me alot of Kris Menace and Lifelike´s dreamy,
space-disco-esque sound. Which I <3! Think Discopolis!

The Tracks are in 64kbps, so I recommend you stop by Beatport and buy them in full 320kbps quality, like me! :D Definitely worth the $3,-


Jaunt - Pulsar (Martin! Approved)


Jaunt - Travelling (Martin! Approved)

mandag 22. september 2008

Daft Punk Samples!

A while back I posted the song Daft Punk sampled to make the song "Robot Rock"
Breakwater - Release The Beast
Anyways, thought i´d be fun to post a couple more! :D


Where I found em!
George Duke - I Love You More
Sample used in: Digital Love

Barry Manilow - Who´s Been Sleeping In My Bed
Sample used in: Superheroes

Edwin Birdsong - Cola Bottle Baby
Sample used in: Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger

Little Anthony & The Imperials - Can You Imagine
Sample used in: Crescendolls


<3 Daft Punk <3

Kaxe is kakse!


Jippi! My Justice Remix/Re-Edit reached the 13. place on the Hype Machine!
And it reached the top 15 twice, on two separate blogs!

Sundtrak post

Rollin' and Scratchin' post

Thanks to Sundtrak, Rollin and Scratchin and Lemur Blog for posting my mix!

Someone even uploaded it to Youtube! :D

fredag 12. september 2008

Cryptonites @ Kvarteret Saturday





















Ahh, it's nice to see how the electro scene in bergen is growing it's strenght back after the bankruptcy of our beloved club Strædet.
And tomorrow no other than Cryptonites, a pair of bang-’em-out dudes from Switzerland who’ve been collecting blog nods and spots in DJs playlists more and more over the past year for their hitting electro, is serving us a heavy bangerish Dj - Set @ Kvarteret, thanks to all the peeps in Borg. Thumbs Up.
So get on them dance shoes and get ready to hit the dance floor.

Cryptonites - Hands of God
(Download)

Cryptonites - Revolver Disco
(Download)

tirsdag 9. september 2008

Justice Planispshere Remixed!



Hi!

No school today, so I decided to remix Justice' amazing new songs
Planisphere 1, 2, 3 and 4, into a single hard remix!

While the "Electro-Opera" Planispere is superb, it kinda lacks the Justice hardcore-electro-house-dancey-ness as we hear in Phantom, Waters of Nasareth etc.

Quite happy with the result, concidering remixing perfect songs is pretty much impossible unless ur Justice, Boys Noize or Soulwax...

Anyways. What I do when I remix is; I cut all the different parts into small pieces.

Sencondly I delete all the slow parts (While awesome, they kinda don´t work when ur dancing @ a club).

Finally, i shred the parts into pieces, move them round, change the pitch/volume etc. I basically do this until I like what I hear.



Justice - Planisphere (Kaxe Remix)

Regards
Kaxe

fredag 5. september 2008

Wow! Klumpfisk strikes again!

This Klumpfisk RMX is amazing!

It kinda sounds like if Alex Gopher would remix Crystal Castles by adding awesome-gopher-bass and removing lame-CC-bubble-noizes.

"Klumfisk" have already proved himself by making "Lykke-Li" sound awesome!
(He put a damn guitar solo in "Little Bit"!)


Dramatic Alex Gopher

+++++++


Lame Crystal Castles

=======


Awesome Fish-Trak


Studio - West Side (Klumpfisk remix)(DL)



Enjoi!

onsdag 3. september 2008

Moroder vs Daft Punk

This vid is from February, which is like forever in blog time.
Anyways. According to the person who posted it, the song was out for about an hour on Daft Punx Myspace, before it got removed.

Youtube Link

(Kinda kool video)

Real or Fake? Plz comment!
Plz!


Was so gonna photoshop Moroder in here, but i didn´t have time...
So this random chinese guy in an awesome sweater´s gonna have to suffice...

The original song is the awesome <3Moroder<3 70´s italo-space-disco song:
Giorgio Moroder - Im left, You´re Right, She´s Gone
Giorgio Moroder - Im left, You´re Right, She´s Gone(Daft Punk Remix?)

Both are in 64kbps, so if u like what u hear you should;
"Go to that record store, steal some records man, I'm telling you I'm broke, but I'm surviving, and I can cope. Yeah, I'm a
Simian Mobile Disco - Hustler (A-Trak Remix)"
(I´m bored.... a lot)

Maybe it´s fake, maybe not....
But, even if is not a DP RMX, it´s kool!

Enough of the fake Daft Punx... Surely, this is the real deal! Playahz! Huzlaz!


Also, Me and the guy who recomended the Moroder song, Simen, are staring a new art blog. It´s called "Cops & Crooks" and will be up soon! You can find a link, under the Links section.

Simen.......

fredag 29. august 2008

Friday


Friday, and all the kids are going out to selebrate the start of the weekend. Me? I'm inside and enjoing the sun, looking up some new music. The goal is to find the best song ever. Maybe it does not exitst? and maybe it does?
I'm comming over some great stuff on the way though.
Three Six Mafia-Stay Fly(Mstrkrft edit)
Ah, Since Flosstradamus did Act a Fool we danced to hip-hop versus electro. The two genre mix up in a dirtydansing wonderchild. Which is kicking ass. I like these "hiptro" mixes, and especially when it's done of the masters of the craft, and with gangsta ass dirty south Three Six. It's a cool thing to do by Mstrkrft.
Dj Maxentropy-The Way We Go
Hehe, allways Kc and the sunshine Band, "that's the way I like it" is timeless. And this is a really cool electro mix. And listen to the end of the song. Crazy nitendo beeping. Gotta love the beeping!

onsdag 27. august 2008

Traxx I found on the Internet!


1.FIRST UP. An awesome track by Rambrandt that i found on Data Sapiens.
Sounds kinda like Slagsmålsklubben remixing Bloody Beetroits.
Or like if Boys Noize was making music using curcuit-bent-supah-nintendos.
U Get the picture.
Here it is:


Rambrandt - Alarm!

(MF)



1...2...3...STOP , ALARM !

!Were so gonna play this at our next DJ-set!

Oh! And it´s his 1st track ever.
Props 2 Rambrant! Applauses all around!!



2.SECONDLY, a track Magnus found on Youtube.
Skip halfways through the song, u hear anything familiar...?

Dusty Kid - Riot!

Answer: J****e-S***s(A**o R***x)

Iknow, it´s krazy!


OMG!Daft Punk!OMG!Youtube

Breakwater - Release The Beast
Here is the track Daft Punk got the Robot Rock sample.
By that i mean, removing the vocal track and vocoding "Rock, Robot Rock" over the song...

Daft Punk "sampling" Breakwaters Retro Awesome-Wear
Anyways, care, I still <3 Daft Punk

Daft Punk - Robot Rock (Soulwax Remix)


3.FINALLY another Dusty Kid Track, called The Kitten.


Kitler is evil

It´s like a mix between Dusty Kid's regular kinda minimalistic sound, and the hardcore electrohouse sound u hear on their most famous track "The Cat"

Dusty Kid - The Kitten

Minimalistic cat = Smaller cat = Kitten!
I see what u did there Dusty kid!
Clever...

"The Cat" Youtube
WARNING!!! This video is totally fucking creepy.
Meaning it´s also totally fucking awesome!
I finally get why the only lyrics in the song is about acid and not a cat...

tirsdag 26. august 2008

















Well since we're still at it, heres another brand new killer remix by Soulwax. But since it's not officially realeased yet, all i could find was this crappy live rip.
But don't worry, It's only a matter of time till I get my hands on the proper full quality version of this track.
So until then, enjoy this rip!

MGMT - Kids (Soulwax Remix)
(ZS) (Download)

And speaking of unrealesed remixes, I also came across this gnarly preview of a new Remix of Late of the Pier by Boys noize.

Late of the Pier - Focker (Boys Noize Remix) (Preview)
(ZS) (Download)

1337

søndag 24. august 2008

Part of the weekend never dies















Hey Boys, Hey girls. Here We Go!
The Chemical Brothers - Hey Boy Hey Girl (Soulwax Remix)

Buy Soulwax music at Amazon!!

Soulwax will also be coming out with their documentary Part of the Weekend Never Dies in September, and judging from the trailer, i think it's going to be gnarly as hell.
And btw, they will be showing the documentary at this years Electronic and Art festival in Bergen, Ekko.

lørdag 23. august 2008

onsdag 20. august 2008

Weezy Wednesday; Tha Second!


Almost forgot it, but i got some for ya'll. A Milli-Lil Wayne(Dobbel Dutch Remix)

Buy Music at Amazon

2 Fun night, with your favorite disk jockey's Forcekill!



This is tha forcekillas+nico"tha homie"

Intro:Dj Sega-Action News
Yes sir, last saturday we waz doin our thing, dee jaayin' n' eatin' a chicken wing. Spinnin good mp3's at tha club. As usual we filled up the place, and there was a line to get in. People where fighting both inside and outside in the line, awesome!
Crookers-Il Cattivo Plus THUNDER
Herve-Cheap Thrills(Detboi Remix)
This is our second DJ gig, and it was crakin' as much as the first.

Mad Magz takin care of bussiness!
Outlander-The Vamp

Aron iz flexin' technical and fysical mussels!
BEENS-REBEL
Flosstradamus-Act a Fool

Martin & Doc.Yeah crakin' it big loudness!
Yea Mayne! Thanks 2 mr.Martin Aronsen 4 them pix!


Buy music here!

onsdag 13. august 2008

NU THANG! Weezy Wednesday; Tha First!

Most of the blogs I read gotz some post with a day, they post new things every week, that weekday comes; like "remix mondays" or "I can lick my toe songs friday".
So I figured I'll start a weezy wednesday, kinda catchy since both words strat on W. Ye! On every weezy wednesday I will post nu remixes of ma mayne lil Wayne! Since he is the most remixed artist in the world, that shouldnt be a problem.

Hehe, yeah, father'n' son love. Hur sum daddy ft. son elecgangsta mix up.
Birdman & Lil Wayne-Pop Bottles(Yea Man remix)
Hur sumtin' that me 'n' ma homeboy Knask made, mmmhmmm, I love dat mash potato!
Lil Wayne-Go Dj(Forcekill+ friends(Aron+Doc.Yeah & Knaska)mix)
And for all the lovers, a sessual song. Disco Villains makes it hot fo'yall, if you wanna have aggresive robotdance sex=P
Lil Wayne-Lollipop(Disco Villains style)

Yepp yepp. Hope you like it, I do.
And yeah, buy Tha Carter 3, iz gangsta!

GET THIS SHIT ON HYPEM! I donno how to do it.

Bouns: Blast From Tha Past!
Read and hear this recent post of ma mayne Mad Magz, geart remixes that me and him found. Iz gonna knock you the fuck out!
Crunka Tuesday #1
Funny, where did "Crunk Thuesday #2" go? Fail.

tirsdag 12. august 2008

Eat Up and Rock Hard

KRFTG KST, gotta love MSTRKRFT


But anyways. A couple of weeks ago i posted Justice's Mix for Dior Hommes spring/summer fashion show. Now i'm dropping this gnarly 6 minuit long re edit of the song, and with little better quality this time.

Justice - Dior Homme Mixe (Edit)

Jupiter




















Due to my lack of creativity lately, i dont have much to say about this band, other than that they sound really amazing, with their vintage-flavoured lazer-disco sound and all of that. And i have no doubt that you will enjoy the two tracks i'm posting for you guys.
<3
Jupiter - Chip (ZS) (Mediafire)

Jupiter - I Love America (ZS) (Mediafire)


Myspace Luv

Awww shit! Why Bernie! Rest in Peace.

The last thing the world needed right now, was less comedy. He was one of the greatest comedians, his movies and his stand up show's gave me laughter attacks and made me feel happy. The world needs people like Bernie Mac, people that spreads happyness and laughter kicks. Rest peace in mr. man!

onsdag 6. august 2008

Redial






















The Australian electro scene is kicking ass atm, and new kid on the block, Redial, is no exception. He's an up and comming producer, and has recentrly released his first ep 'ghost' on ajax' label sweat it out. And now he's back with this Disco Surfer remix from Giko, wich sounds really cool, tough i think some of his old tracks sounds even more amazing, so i'll post some of them to when we're still at it.

Enjoy

Disco Surfer - Redial Remix
(ZS) (Meadiafire)

Redial - Starscream (ZS) (Meadiafire)
Eclier - Boxon Say Hello (Redial Remix) (ZS) (Meadiafire)
Redial - Nighthawk (ZS) (Mediafire)
Redial - Camileon (ZS) (Meadiafire)
Redial - 1985 (Feat. Smacktown) (ZS) (Meadiafire)

Buy Redial's music at Amazon

søndag 3. august 2008

Martin! Errol Alkan & Justice



I usually don´t bother to remix big artist such as justice, considering there are about 200 billion other remixes of justice out there, all sounding pretty much the same.
All, with the exception of a couple awesome ones, like me and Erol Alkans collaboration.

(Me and Erol @ Work)

Teh reason I(And Errol) chose to remix Waters of Nazareth is that, as my mac has crashed, i'm forced to work on my crappy PC.

Besides from the fact that my crappy PC is crappy(Which of course is a problem in itself), the real problem is that i´m stuck with only three songs: Alex Gopher - Aurora,
That Beethoven sample song that comes with the windows OS,
and Waters of Nazareth(Erol alkan durr durr rmx)

I chose to remix the latter, both due to the previously mentioned lack of alternatives and obviously the trax' awesomeness!!
Anyways, this is the result:

Justice - Waters of Nazareth (Martin!s Forcekill Re-Work) MediaFire

Enjoi!!

lørdag 2. august 2008

DRUNK SHITZZLE mASH IT up AX'n'ARN!



Tha Ill Killa BLOGZSTARZ In tha House! Crankin' it drunkeness for all ya non beliveaz. Shit, mayne, 2 drunk 2 fuck up here. We managed to make these killa songz thoug! Hahahahahaha...

Hur's tha mista AX skatin' fo 100 million money!


AX'n'ARN-Go us, casue we're sexy(Go Dj, body Rox recrak drukness mash)YYOUNG WEEZY)

AX'n'ARN-SupaDRunk har du "Sig" tune(Dj Mehdi crackup)

AX'n'ARN-juzz STAY FLY!(We LOVE 3-6-mafia!! Zap! DAgER! love ya tooooo!)Remix oh, we so cool)

!00 milliz maye! We make dat a day! Gotta love thas video, even though they make half a what we dooo! iz tha gangstarast a thym all. Brrrrrrrrrrrr!" Biurdmayne! Lil Wayne! Tha Boss'n' tha besss! 4 tha h00d!