mandag 29. juni 2009

So i'm heading up for Prague next week for a little skatetrip all around eastern Europe.
But before that, me, Doc yeah and the guys i'm travelling with(Bergen Mafia), are hosting a Bergen Mafia Skaterail party over at Landmark and will be found behind the decks. It's mainly Hip Hop/Funk event but i will definitely be crunking it up with some bad ass techno and fidgety tunes once in a while.
So get your dance shoe's on and come bounce with us!
PS: We may even have som surprises for u
We're on at about 22.00 and i'm pretty sure it costs 40 krones!
Just Beat it

And yeah, some decent tracks I definitely will be playing at Saturday

Jesse Rose - Touch My Horn (Crookers Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at

Chromeo - Fancey Footwork (Laidback Luke Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at

Autodidakt - Shit Your Rack (Proxy Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at

And ofc some disco luv wich actually doesen't sound exactly the same as all the other disco shit out there . Two thumbs up for In Flagranti.
In Flagranti - Louvre For Yo(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at

This track is probably a little overkill on the whole fidget crunk thang, but i still like it
Crookers - Big Money Comin (Mat Cant Philly 2 Bmore Edit)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at

søndag 28. juni 2009

Yeah yeah, havin that break, been at tha HOVE festival, Part 1

Je je je, been at tha Hove festival.'
Where we saw ladda kool shit. Konserts evur day.
Dizzin on 50 cent. Krack!¨
Hella kool, Last kiss!
Bromstad Billionaires
Yes! Brrrrrrrrrap!

Klick klack, this husslas knows main, tellin you, real gangstaz from the smalles palce in Norway.

Saw Danger was kickin ass, hella kool Vjing, kool evurthing, gadda love that mask son. Shit's the shit! He was great! didnt play this song though, strange.

Saw you kno, Crookers! That was omfg great, yay yay, mad kids, kickin booty of the floor, shiiit son, yes!
Luvh dat shit!

torsdag 18. juni 2009

GEtz it poppin!

Yeah yeah, we going to see crookers on Hove festival. Lookin' forward.

lørdag 6. juni 2009

DoC.YEAH! Weekend Top shelf Bangin'! This wuz up

This is Epic, like the Epic man.
As always I has been lookin' 4 tha best trackx, this is what i found the past week. 

This song is so hood. Gaddeeem Project Pat gotz on, luvh dat Pat. Love the stuff he did with Three-Six Mafia as well. Hypnotize. But this track is gangsta,'n Brird Peterson relly crunked it up. I wanna get drunk to this song, that's fo sho. Yeah yhea. Play me sum Pippin' main! Keep it hood, keep it 4zki11.

HELLO  this is the coolest song evur!!
LUVH IT! This the shit son! Yeah, finnaly sombody how gets how it's have to be done. Gun shot's, callS, WHAT! B.Rich iz tha main man. Top top a da shelf. Like top Cat. I bomb a hill on my skateboard with this song on my ears, krazy, i felt like I waz jumpin to light speed, Han Solo shit, of the hook!

Bag Riders, cool name, cool music, gotz sum a that Tubo Love, is cool, good build up, gotz that 80's sound ti it, y'know, like it. 
Got that Snob Scrilla song that prodused by the Bag Riders, sum space love rap is good 4 u.
The original to this song must be my favoritte song of all time. It's been like that sicne 1996, when the best moive in the world came out. With the world's best soundtrak. Why didnt get no Oscars, haters, that's why, this is the greatest moive of all time, Godfather go suck a di*k.
Yeah! Luvh dat! Lmfao's fix aint better that the original. But it aint bad, but how cant anything be bad with this track. Even funerals has to be loads of fun if they play this sing, I want it to be played in my funeral, Yeah! Go and play sum Basket Ball!
Space Jam fo' Life!

BUSTIN' Finish!
Yeah in the end you gotz to bust that move son. I'm tellin you. If you dont, you gonna go home thinkin bout' bustin it. You dont want that now will you. Agian, luvh da oringinal, hread it on the movie Dude Where is My Car, also a great film. And then, And then a bird spoke in my ear about Don killa main tech wiz Rimini remixed it. It's killa, Yeah. 
Listen to sum of this tracks today and rest of the week, and sumtin great gonna happen. You gonna feel Yay! Yay Yay Yay. 
Enjoi, I know you will. 

All tha best! You gotz to YEAH!

onsdag 3. juni 2009

Krazy hat, Whaaat!

The hat brand "Neff" is teaming up with Steve Aoki. This is stange, what the hell is he got to do with hats. I, you know, thought he wuz takin' photos n makin music. Krazy world we live in. This Neff stuff iz takin ova the worlds heads. Be cearfull, you neva know what they do. A hat iz a thing thats very close to yo brain. They could put sumtin' in that hat, a device that takes ova yo head son. Make you do krazy things, like join the "Neff" crew when you got nutin' to do there. Shit, before you know, they makin' Forcekill hatz, krazy.

But besides the fact he teams up with not so kool headwear buissinesses, the music iz still BANGIN'!

Warp it Down- John Roman Mashup

This is a refix of the song Steve did with The Bloody Beetroots. Real gangsta, hard bangin' track. I like this a lot, 5 Yeahs 4 this one. Play it, dance it, Crunk it, yaddadamein!

Yeah, got it up fo this, sum a dat Kanye West, Lykke Li and Santogold shit, know wuz up. N.A.S.A. Music had the original. And Steve tok the remix. God luck remixin' hats maine. Hopes it works out 4 u. Of course, he's a mafakin millionare. Yey! Cool songs though, headset material, in yo face.

tirsdag 2. juni 2009

This guy is a hooligan.

This track is evrywhere man, both the original and the remix. I tought this was the best one. But I'm not sure that I like it. Do you?