onsdag 16. desember 2009

Three 6 representin' the Forcekilla style

skeletonskeleton, Juicy J iz wearin tha sketeton bandana, maybe he's a forckilla ass well? How know'z. Well, Three always be gangsta, even in a room full of white people.

BIG UP! repp repp!


fredag 11. desember 2009

Xmas job.





Dj Sega- Carols Of The Bells (Philly Club Remix)

We got this gigg, It's gonna be great.
happy holidays!

mandag 30. november 2009

Crookers feat. Soulwax and Mixhell



One seriously good track from the new Crookers album 'TONS OF FRIENDS' (Out March 13th)
featuring Soulwax and Mixhell. Really amazed by the technoish mid section and the soulwax turnover at the end. Thumbs up!

mandag 23. november 2009

How Many Video's do you need 4 one song, MAJOR LAZER?







How many music videos do you need 4 one song?
Tha answer is 2, of crouse! Cuz, if you don't think the first waz cool, you can always see the oteher, mad security for mad decent!
Major Lazer getz buck, we down wid him!

lørdag 21. november 2009

lørdag 14. november 2009

Happy Birthday MAGNUS!



This Forcekilla turnz 21 today, yey! 21years of electro, Happy Birfday, lookin' forward 2 the party. Big Love YEAH!

Røyksopp- Happy Birthday

torsdag 5. november 2009

DIAMOND CUT!

Wid artwork like this, you bound 2 be cool. And thats the truth about' DIAMOND CUT iz cool!
Gotz them good synths sound, wid da heavy bass'n'kickn quick beats. Love it, It's like he done digital remasterd the whole 80's italo sound. The product is kick ass trax that makes you feel your in this car
Goin' hella fast!


These iz like tha Forcekillaz "Best of" Diamond CUT shizz. Love them songs. You gadda love too. Or else you is
kinda lame.
Our favoritte must be the heavy Rotation instrumental, with dem repeated synths, If you put them on your guaranteed the best night,
this song is gonna take you right in this movie

mandag 2. november 2009

OMG! FORCEKILL ON RADIO!


Tha Forcekillaz be on tha S.R.I.B. radio cahnnel at the show DISCOPOLIS to morrow at sevan a glock! Tune yo self in on
104,1, 106,1 or 107,6 MHz. We be droppin the new mixtape'n'stuff'n' the cool radio guy Emilio iz hostin'n' aksin' questions'n'stuff. It'll be cool.
The Fantastic 4zkill on tha radio, omg.

mandag 26. oktober 2009














































Hey ho yo!
So we where out shooting som profile pictures for Forcekill a couple of weeks ago, with our favourite photogropher Martin Aronsen from digitidope. As usual Martin nailed it, and we ended up with these killer pics.

Ps. Check out more of Martin's dope photes at digitidope.com

tirsdag 13. oktober 2009

Dj Hero, haha!


This is funny.


whaaT!

This is one crazy wolrd

Slim Thug showing Forcekill Love




Silm Thug-I Run

Herd this, of the hook. Haha, We Run electrobl0gin'!
I just love the Dirty South, is the cross point between hard electro'n'hip hop. Wad up.

Flock Of Seagulls- I Ran Grand

Okey, I allways loved this track, love it. Old skool new wave, and It's always kool when somebody remakes the track, make it new. In this case super gangsta.


mandag 5. oktober 2009

Not This, But This!


Not this.


Whooo whooo!

fredag 2. oktober 2009

Back to Biz

















So I've been away for a while because of some technical internet problems, but now I'm back to business, stronger than ever, and as a celebration to that and our long awaited weekend, i'm posting a good old 90's style mix of tracks
Enjoy!
PS : A lot of hot tunes, mixtapes and videos comming up, so stay tuned!

Devone - Energy (Voltron edit) Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io
S Express - Theme From S Express Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io
The Vamp - Outlander Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io
Act Yo Age - The Flash Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io
GTO - Love Is in The Air (Reach For The Sky Mix) Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io
Bonus:

Dizzee Rascal - Dirtee Cash Download
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io

mandag 28. september 2009

Boys Noize / Album Out Soon

Boys Noize's new album is comming out soon and here is a little sneak peak on what to expect.
Stoked!

Boys Noize - Power/Out in October from Boysnoize Records on Vimeo.

fredag 11. september 2009





















Holla!
So we're throwing down a party over at NG2 this saturday(12. Sep)
Unfortunately aron will be missing in action, so me and Martin will running the decks with some harder and faster getthotech, rave, 90's and techno this time.
CC: Free ;)

Project Bassline - Drop the Pressure (Jack Beats Remix)
Devone - Energy (Voltron edit)

onsdag 9. september 2009

Forcekill Party Pix 22. Aug

Some pics from our party at NG2
Enjoy!
























































































fredag 4. september 2009

søndag 26. juli 2009

Rock'n'Roll

mandag 13. juli 2009

Greatest Music Of All Time.



Luh dat! Best song evur.
This band got it going. Best cover art, best song. Best ever. I'll post sum more songs of theese peeps.

mandag 29. juni 2009















So i'm heading up for Prague next week for a little skatetrip all around eastern Europe.
But before that, me, Doc yeah and the guys i'm travelling with(Bergen Mafia), are hosting a Bergen Mafia Skaterail party over at Landmark and will be found behind the decks. It's mainly Hip Hop/Funk event but i will definitely be crunking it up with some bad ass techno and fidgety tunes once in a while.
So get your dance shoe's on and come bounce with us!
PS: We may even have som surprises for u
We're on at about 22.00 and i'm pretty sure it costs 40 krones!
Just Beat it

And yeah, some decent tracks I definitely will be playing at Saturday

Jesse Rose - Touch My Horn (Crookers Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io

Chromeo - Fancey Footwork (Laidback Luke Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io

Autodidakt - Shit Your Rack (Proxy Remix)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io


And ofc some disco luv wich actually doesen't sound exactly the same as all the other disco shit out there . Two thumbs up for In Flagranti.
In Flagranti - Louvre For Yo(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io


This track is probably a little overkill on the whole fidget crunk thang, but i still like it
Crookers - Big Money Comin (Mat Cant Philly 2 Bmore Edit)(Download)
Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io

søndag 28. juni 2009

Yeah yeah, havin that break, been at tha HOVE festival, Part 1




Je je je, been at tha Hove festival.'
Where we saw ladda kool shit. Konserts evur day.
Saw:
Dizzin on 50 cent. Krack!¨
Saw:
Hella kool, Last kiss!
Saw:
Bromstad Billionaires
Yes! Brrrrrrrrrap!

Klick klack, this husslas knows main, tellin you, real gangstaz from the smalles palce in Norway.

Saw Danger was kickin ass, hella kool Vjing, kool evurthing, gadda love that mask son. Shit's the shit! He was great! didnt play this song though, strange.

Saw you kno, Crookers! That was omfg great, yay yay, mad kids, kickin booty of the floor, shiiit son, yes!
Luvh dat shit!

torsdag 18. juni 2009

GEtz it poppin!

Yeah yeah, we going to see crookers on Hove festival. Lookin' forward.

lørdag 6. juni 2009

DoC.YEAH! Weekend Top shelf Bangin'! This wuz up

This is Epic, like the Epic man.
As always I has been lookin' 4 tha best trackx, this is what i found the past week. 

KEEP IT HOOD like
This song is so hood. Gaddeeem Project Pat gotz on, luvh dat Pat. Love the stuff he did with Three-Six Mafia as well. Hypnotize. But this track is gangsta,'n Brird Peterson relly crunked it up. I wanna get drunk to this song, that's fo sho. Yeah yhea. Play me sum Pippin' main! Keep it hood, keep it 4zki11.

HELLO  this is the coolest song evur!!
LUVH IT! This the shit son! Yeah, finnaly sombody how gets how it's have to be done. Gun shot's, callS, WHAT! B.Rich iz tha main man. Top top a da shelf. Like top Cat. I bomb a hill on my skateboard with this song on my ears, krazy, i felt like I waz jumpin to light speed, Han Solo shit, of the hook!

Bag Riders, cool name, cool music, gotz sum a that Tubo Love, is cool, good build up, gotz that 80's sound ti it, y'know, like it. 
Got that Snob Scrilla song that prodused by the Bag Riders, sum space love rap is good 4 u.
The original to this song must be my favoritte song of all time. It's been like that sicne 1996, when the best moive in the world came out. With the world's best soundtrak. Why didnt get no Oscars, haters, that's why, this is the greatest moive of all time, Godfather go suck a di*k.
Yeah! Luvh dat! Lmfao's fix aint better that the original. But it aint bad, but how cant anything be bad with this track. Even funerals has to be loads of fun if they play this sing, I want it to be played in my funeral, Yeah! Go and play sum Basket Ball!
Space Jam fo' Life!

BUSTIN' Finish!
Yeah in the end you gotz to bust that move son. I'm tellin you. If you dont, you gonna go home thinkin bout' bustin it. You dont want that now will you. Agian, luvh da oringinal, hread it on the movie Dude Where is My Car, also a great film. And then, And then a bird spoke in my ear about Don killa main tech wiz Rimini remixed it. It's killa, Yeah. 
Listen to sum of this tracks today and rest of the week, and sumtin great gonna happen. You gonna feel Yay! Yay Yay Yay. 
Enjoi, I know you will. 

All tha best! You gotz to YEAH!

onsdag 3. juni 2009

Krazy hat, Whaaat!


The hat brand "Neff" is teaming up with Steve Aoki. This is stange, what the hell is he got to do with hats. I, you know, thought he wuz takin' photos n makin music. Krazy world we live in. This Neff stuff iz takin ova the worlds heads. Be cearfull, you neva know what they do. A hat iz a thing thats very close to yo brain. They could put sumtin' in that hat, a device that takes ova yo head son. Make you do krazy things, like join the "Neff" crew when you got nutin' to do there. Shit, before you know, they makin' Forcekill hatz, krazy.

But besides the fact he teams up with not so kool headwear buissinesses, the music iz still BANGIN'!


Warp it Down- John Roman Mashup

This is a refix of the song Steve did with The Bloody Beetroots. Real gangsta, hard bangin' track. I like this a lot, 5 Yeahs 4 this one. Play it, dance it, Crunk it, yaddadamein!

Yeah, got it up fo this, sum a dat Kanye West, Lykke Li and Santogold shit, know wuz up. N.A.S.A. Music had the original. And Steve tok the remix. God luck remixin' hats maine. Hopes it works out 4 u. Of course, he's a mafakin millionare. Yey! Cool songs though, headset material, in yo face.

tirsdag 2. juni 2009

This guy is a hooligan.


This track is evrywhere man, both the original and the remix. I tought this was the best one. But I'm not sure that I like it. Do you?

søndag 31. mai 2009

Summ'in fo y'all

I is checkin' sum new gangsta ass songs fo y'all. I'll be postin them later'z, so stay tooned. Loony tuned. Ya know, peep this in the mean time. Yeah! Form DoC.Yeah!


Haha, this is the original, you know what Walt smoke.


Yeah, Crunk that Mario!

fredag 22. mai 2009

Rock Chop! With Rap Chop!

Haha! This is fun! I love this up in here! We gotz the choped'n'scrud. This is slap'n'scrud. Well I was lookin at our reader statistics and I saw that we had alot of readers, wich is fun for us, and I hope is fun for you as well. I so glad for that someone wants to read our thing here. I'm very greatfull. So I want to post this and I hope y'all think it's as fin as I thought it was. great song to. Haha, Enjoi!
Haha, got to love it. Krazy mad Yeah!

And here is the original, thats a litte fun to. cuz the guy is so corny. I'm gonna try and do a remix chop'n'screwd gangsta chop of this song here, so stay tooned.

Keep slappin' your trobbels away, and love your nuts.
Fo real, 4 life, I know I love my nuts,

torsdag 7. mai 2009

Music Video MAD MAD MAD!

Yeah, I made this up in here. The song is so hard and kick ass that I wanted to make some images for this song. Rock'n'Roll everynight! mad Enjoi!

torsdag 26. mars 2009

The Bloody Beetroots feat. Steve Aoki - Warp

Woop Woop! I've written about this song before and now it's finally arrived!
And believe it or not, Steve Aoki is actually anounced to this years Landstreff in Stavanger.

The Bloody Beetroots feat. Steve Aoki - Warp

Steve Aoki
Bloody Beetroots

torsdag 19. mars 2009

Tough Guy Thursday





















Tough tunes for tough guys!(and girls ofc)

Chromeo - Fancy Footwork (Laidback Luke Remix)
Kid Sister - Control(JFK Remix)
Funkasaurus - Atom Seed (Solo remix)
Auto-Repeat - Auto Disco
Rye Rye - Wassup Wassup
Spencer Parker - Open Your Eyes(Surkin Remix)
DJ R.L - NFL Horns
Bart B More - Killing It
Diplo - Ready Or Not (Diplo Vs. DJ Sega Remix)
Chemical Brothers - It Doesen't Matter

Bonus:
Chic - Everybody Dance

Vinter In Hollywood





















Finally we have a norwegian artist/producer who has a hang of the french touch/Alex Gopher kinda sound. His name is Vinter in Hollywood, and ever since i heard his song in the Urørt finals(a norwegian music contest) his hit song "Virus" has pretty much been stuck on repeat.

Myspace

vinterinhollywood.com

Vinter In Hollywood - Virus
Vinter In Hollywood - Saber Rider
Vinter In Hollywood - Virus (Destrux Remix)

fredag 13. mars 2009

Video

Simian Mobile Disco - 10000 Horses Can't Be Wrong


Tiga - Mind Dimension

Floatin' iz so GANGSTA!

I wish I had a boat! Then I be gangsta fo real. Poseidon ayint got shit on me! Ogga Bogga!

Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io


I’m On a Boat - The Lonely Island (DJ Kue Tugboat Remix)

Akon, Lil Wayne n Young Jeezy iz likewise gangsta whit a boat. Eur body gotz a boat.

So Forcekill bought a boat as well. Yeah, good day for sailin'!

If you want to be gangsta, get yo self a boat.
YEAH YEAH, see you at sea PLAYA!




onsdag 25. februar 2009

Mixtape! Yeah!















So i finally put together a little mixtape. A bit crunkytechnoish, just how i like it!

Enjoy :)


Tracklisting:

Diplo - Hip Hop (Diplo Remix)
Zombie Disco Squad - Eurovision
Switch - A Bit Patchy
Leif - Black Magic (The Touch & Lina Remix)
A Trak - Say Whoa
Act Yo Age - The Flash (Shir Khan Powerhouse Dub)
Boys noize - Are You in
Machines Don't Care - Beat Bang
Thunderheist - Jerk It (Nasty Nav + JFK Remix)
MSTRKRFT - Vuvuvu
The Chemixal Brothers - The Salmon Dance (Crookers Wow Remix)
N.A.S.A. ft. Method Man, E40, DJ Swamp - N.A.S.A. Music (LA Riots Remix)
Surkin - J Hood

ps. Gonna stop the slacking, and try to uptdate a little bit more from now on.

torsdag 12. februar 2009

Røyksopp















Got two nice remixes of the upcomming Røyksopp Single “Happy Up Here”.
Brrrrrap!

Røyksopp - Happy Up Here (Boys Noize Remix)
(Download)

Røyksopp - Happy Up Here (Breakbot Remix) (Download)

lørdag 31. januar 2009

Crookers Is On!


I love dis MF band! I've love them sicne evur. But they laid low 4 a while. But now they got aye new track on. What up y'all. Straight gangsta. Always been the hardest. Them two guys iz crazy gangsta. They use they synths as Ak's and bass as bazokaz! Better solos than Van Halen, hard knockin beats that forces you to jump! This shit is a forcekill!

What up y'all-Crookers(DoC.Yeah's kill yo self rmmxxz)

To Protect'n' Entertain-Busy P(Crookers fix)
Kick ass track, WHAT! Flang Flang! Feita!
Gipsy P-Crookers
Get yo gipsy on! Blah Blah!
Dooms Night-Azzido Da Bass(Crookers Krønk)
Air Horns, synths, bass, boom boom voices, this song got it all!

EXSTRA! MAD CRAZY!
Watch out fo the new Saint Pauli "I need Rythm" ep, with remixes of Tocix avenger and copple of others. But the Tocix Avenger remix iz sick! Iz one a the best songs I've heard. Check it out on hypem.
The EP is out in this month so enjoi or be a emo boi!

onsdag 28. januar 2009





















Yeah!!!! We finally got ourself a dj gig, so i'm super stoked right now. The date will be the 6th of feb. and the place will Fincken. Along us we are bringing our friend Mariyo, and with all his super cool funky music and our banging electro hits I hope its gonna be fun night.
So get on your dance shoes on and get dancy!

And here's a couple of tracks you'll probably be hearing through the night.

Surkin - J Hood (Download)
Boys Noize - My Head (Para One remix) (Download)
Edu K - Raver Lovin (Nadastrom Remix) (Download)
Le Knight Club - Hysteria (Download)
Mansion - Stab (Download)
Puzique - Chemie (Download)

Bonus:

The Bloody Beetroots
















2008 was a good year for those mad italians in the Bloody Beetroots. And it seems that 2009 is going to be an even better year, just check this teaser minimix of some of their upcoming remixes.
I have to admit I'm kinda exited!

Bloody Beetroots - Remix Teaser 2009

And don't forget to check out this prewiev of their unrealesed track called warp, sjiiiiiiit!