torsdag 26. mars 2009

Paradise!

We´ve got a lot of emails from people, wondering who Forcekill supports in the Norwegian version of "Paradise Hotel".



Lacking a good song containing the words "Paradise" or "Hotel" I´m gonna post the new Surkin Remix! (At least I think it´s new.) It´s myspace quality, so use this as a preview and buy the track afterwards!

Anyways. I choose this track, because it reminds me of summer. And sunshine. And palmtrees. And beach. And paradise hotel.

The Juan Mclean
- One Day (Surkin Remix)


Pictured: Me and surkin. Just hangin' out. Keepin' it real.

The Bloody Beetroots feat. Steve Aoki - Warp

Woop Woop! I've written about this song before and now it's finally arrived!
And believe it or not, Steve Aoki is actually anounced to this years Landstreff in Stavanger.

The Bloody Beetroots feat. Steve Aoki - Warp

Steve Aoki
Bloody Beetroots

mandag 23. mars 2009

Nu Song!


I´ve made a new song! :D


I went for the Chillout-Minimal-Electro-House sound à la Booka Shade.

Martin! - Metropolis (Original Mixxx)

Martin! - Metropolis (Alternate Edit Mixxx)


Czech it out!

Ps. I haven´t really got a proper artist name... So for now I´m going by the incredibly unoriginal name; "Martin!"

torsdag 19. mars 2009

Tough Guy Thursday





















Tough tunes for tough guys!(and girls ofc)

Chromeo - Fancy Footwork (Laidback Luke Remix)
Kid Sister - Control(JFK Remix)
Funkasaurus - Atom Seed (Solo remix)
Auto-Repeat - Auto Disco
Rye Rye - Wassup Wassup
Spencer Parker - Open Your Eyes(Surkin Remix)
DJ R.L - NFL Horns
Bart B More - Killing It
Diplo - Ready Or Not (Diplo Vs. DJ Sega Remix)
Chemical Brothers - It Doesen't Matter

Bonus:
Chic - Everybody Dance

Vinter In Hollywood





















Finally we have a norwegian artist/producer who has a hang of the french touch/Alex Gopher kinda sound. His name is Vinter in Hollywood, and ever since i heard his song in the Urørt finals(a norwegian music contest) his hit song "Virus" has pretty much been stuck on repeat.

Myspace

vinterinhollywood.com

Vinter In Hollywood - Virus
Vinter In Hollywood - Saber Rider
Vinter In Hollywood - Virus (Destrux Remix)

fredag 13. mars 2009

Video

Simian Mobile Disco - 10000 Horses Can't Be Wrong


Tiga - Mind Dimension

Floatin' iz so GANGSTA!

I wish I had a boat! Then I be gangsta fo real. Poseidon ayint got shit on me! Ogga Bogga!

Discover Simple, Private Sharing at Drop.io


I’m On a Boat - The Lonely Island (DJ Kue Tugboat Remix)

Akon, Lil Wayne n Young Jeezy iz likewise gangsta whit a boat. Eur body gotz a boat.

So Forcekill bought a boat as well. Yeah, good day for sailin'!

If you want to be gangsta, get yo self a boat.
YEAH YEAH, see you at sea PLAYA!




mandag 2. mars 2009

The Man With The Red Face!

Here´s a song I heard during Coltsfoot set at Kvarteret in Bergen this Saturday.

Mark Knight Feat. Funkagenda - The Man With The Red Face <3 <3

Bare in mind that this is a shorter and lower quality version than the original...
The full track is a massive 10:30 minutes of Jazzy Electrotechhouse. Totally worth a couple of your well earned $$! Beatport it now!


Pictured: "Pitheciidae Cacajao Calvus" aka. "Bald Uakari" aka.
"The Monkey With The Red Face"

Nu Electro Mixxx!



Finally! Here is my long awaited new Martin-Nu-German-Industrial-Acid-ElectroHouse-Mixxtape!

Featuring Traxxx:
1.Digitalism - Magnets
2.Villeneauve - Oh No! (Pusique Remix)
3.Housmeister - In Order To Dance
4.Siriusmo - Mein Menu Fahrrad (Boys Noize Remix)
5.Housmeister - What You Want (Siriusmo Remix)
5.Shadowdancer - Cowbois (Strip Steve Remix)
6.Crookers - Love To Edit
7.Justice - DVNO (Surkin Remix)
8.Brodinski - Oblivion
9.Deadmau5 vs. Jelo - The Reward is Cheese
10.Alter Ego - Fuckingham Palace (Nerk. Dirk Leyers Remix)
11.MMM (Errorsmith & Fidel) - Donna
12.Kraftwerk - Popcorn
13.Boys Noize - Frau feat. iRobot
14.ZZT - Lower State Of Counciousness (Like Whoa! Remix)
15.ZZT - Lower State Of Counciousness (Justice Remix)
16.Zombie Nation - Forza
17.Proxy - Decoy
18.Midfield General - Disco Siren (D.I.M Remix)
19.Les Petit Pilous - E Lec Tronic
20.Space Warrior - Smith & Hack
21.ZZT - The Worm
22.Puzique - Chemie
23.Sebastian - Momy
24.Shadow Dancer - Soap
25.Shinichi Osawa - Electro411(Lies In Disguise Remix)

(Was gonna post a couple of the traxx, however, after my last 5 posts got deleted by the DMCA (Copyright Police) I´m kinda getting paranoid...)



It´s 45 minutes of sonic extacy, so make sure you listen to the whole thing.
If you´re in a rush, download it, burn it and play it at ur next party!


Pictured: Megan Fox, Girl from Entourage
and Random Guy With "Martin Nu Techno Mixxx"